Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB COMBINED HEAT AND POWER LIMITED

Company Number
03230015
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daresbury Park
    Daresbury
  • Warrington
  • WA4 4BT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3530: Steam and air conditioning supply (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • ABB ZANTINGH LIMITED
  • ZANTINGH ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABB HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABB COMBINED HEAT AND POWER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2018 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 26/07/2018 details
2018-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2018 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-25 details
2018-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2018 Auditor's resignation details
2018-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with updates details
2017-09-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-25 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with no updates details
2017-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor John Gregory as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Grant Funnell as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2015-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Lena Maria Andersson as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Mclaughlin as a director details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Benn as a secretary details
2014-03-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Victoria Ann Mac Lean as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.30 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf