[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. A. CHEMICAL CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03228187
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3, Barton Business Park
    Cawdor Street
  • Eccles
  • M30 0QR
  • Manchester
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 81.22/2: Specialised cleaning services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.22: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8129: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • MOTIONANGLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-12-01 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2016-07-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-02 with no updates details
2019-07-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-02 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-02 with no updates details
2018-07-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 'A' the Court Kestrel Road Trafford Park Manchester M17 1SF to Unit 3, Barton Business Park Cawdor Street Eccles Manchester M30 0QR on 2018-01-17 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with updates details
2017-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-07-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Joseph Stenstrom on 2012-07-11 details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Iain James Hall Patterson on 2012-07-11 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.22/2 Specialised cleaning services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf