STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SRCL LIMITED

Company Number
03226910
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Indigo House
    Sussex Avenue
  • Leeds
  • LS10 2LF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • STERILE TECHNOLOGIES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
  • SOUTH WEST ENERGY LIMITED
  • MEDIPOWER SERVICES LIMITED
  • CLINICAL WASTE RESOURCES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

66 payments from government totalling £1,386 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

1st Floor, Lindfield House, Stuart Road, Kent, DA11 0BZ

Sterile Technologies/Wrexham I, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Marlborough Road, WREXHAM, LL13 9RJ, Wales

Sterile Technologies/Wrexham I, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Marlborough Road, WREXHAM, LL13 9RJ, Wales

Bournemouth Incineratot/SRCL L, SRCL Limited, Castle Road, Bournemouth, BH7 7DW, England

Knostrop Treatment Works/SRCL, Knostrop Treatment Works, Knowsthorpe Lane, LEEDS, LS9 0PS, England

2ND FLOOR, APEX HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, NORTHFLEET, GRAVESEND, KENT, DA11 9PD, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN WaH expires 17/7/06 - only chains protecting open edges of loading bays on mezzanine storage areas above walking floor and alternative treatment...

IN WaH expires 17/7/06 - only chains protecting open edges of loading bays on mezzanine storage areas above walking floor and alternative treatment...

Failure to adequately guard dangerous parts of machinery, namely the bin lift mechanism at the incinerator feed hopper.

IN served re isolation procedures during maintenance at The Incinerator Building, Knostrop Treatment Works, Leeds LS9 0PJ

Public Statements

The SRCL solution is designed to provide accessible training and testing in waste management requirements and practices for every staff member, whe...

Content to follow

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1250309

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Ginnetti as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fransiscus Johannes Maria Ten Brink as a director on 2014-12-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf