We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RF CORPORATE UK LTD

Company Number
03225754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • The Hon Sir Rocco Giovanni Forte
  • Ministero Dell' Economia E Delle Finanze (Italian Ministry Of Economy And Finance)
Registered Address
  • 70 Jermyn Street
    London
  • SW1Y 6NY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • RF HOTELS LIMITED
  • SIR ROCCO FORTE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • OVERDECREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

70 JERMYN ST, LONDON, SW1Y 6NY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6081620

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ROCCO FORTE HOTELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag RF CORPORATE UK LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for The Hon Mrs Olga Marie Louise Anna Polizzi Di Sorrentino on 2016-12-09 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-11-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Power as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Registration of charge 032257540003, created on 2015-03-09 details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2013 details
2013-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf