[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRAGONTOWN LIMITED

Company Number
03221762
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Lady Xuelin Bates
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 107-109 Great Portland Street
  • London
  • W1W 6QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-14
Previous Names
  • AABACUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lady Xuelin Bates controls United Kingdom flag DRAGONTOWN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Chester Street London SW1X 7BL to 3rd Floor 107-109 Great Portland Street London W1W 6QG on 2021-02-25 details
2020-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-14 with no updates details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-14 with no updates details
2018-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-14 with no updates details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Lady Xuelin Bates as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-14 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-07-31 to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Lady Xuelin Bates on 2014-03-28 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 87 Gloucester Street London SW1V 4EB England on 2014-03-28 details
2013-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Xuelin Li Black on 2013-10-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf