We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIR ROCCO FORTE LIMITED

Company Number
03221756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 70 Jermyn Street
    London
  • SW1Y 6NY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • GOLDENTACTIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Hon Sir Rocco Giovanni Forte controls United Kingdom flag SIR ROCCO FORTE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-11-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-08-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-04-30 to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-12-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for The Hon Mrs Olga Marie Louise Anna Polizzi Di Sorrentino on 2009-11-14 details
2009-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ROCCO FORTE HOTELS Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 39, 41, 43 2004-12-14 2011-07-15 historic details
RF HOTELS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25, 36, 39, 41, 42 2002-12-17 2009-07-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf