We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC AND SPECIALIST TOURS LIMITED

Company Number
03221451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Park Street
  • Macclesfield
  • SK11 6SR
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • KENDREWS LIMITED
  • TAX RETURNS COMPLETE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-09-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christine Richardson on 2015-09-02 details
2015-09-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Christine Richardson on 2015-09-02 details
2015-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Alder House 29 Park Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6SR to 29 Park Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6SR on 2015-09-02 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Richardson as a director details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf