STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03220331
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Princes Street
  • London
  • EC2R 8PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
  • NATWEST SERVICES NO1 LIMITED
  • PLATFORM SEVEN LIMITED
  • PLATFORM 7 LIMITED
  • RYEBORNE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,121

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (Belgium, 14 Jun 2007- ) details
Belgium flag branch THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (Belgium, 7 Sep 1992- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-01-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rbs Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2012-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Russell as a secretary details
2012-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sally Jane Sutherland as a director details
2012-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Jackson as a director details
2012-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew James Nicholson on 2011-11-08 details
2011-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew James Nicholson as a director details
2011-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Wallace as a director details
2011-10-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Christine Anne Russell as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf