STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HUNTLEIGH DIRECT PLC

Company Number
03218661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Dorset Street
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.10 - Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • HUNTLEIGH HYGEIA PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HTC PROPERTIES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HTC PROPERTIES LIMITED,

HUNTLEIGH DIRECT PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-26 details
2010-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 310-312 Dallow Road Luton Bedfordshire LU1 1TD on 2010-10-11 details
2010-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-10-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Myers as a director details
2010-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Jones as a director details
2010-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Mark Bloom as a director details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Jones on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2009 Appointment terminated director carl berg details
2009-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2009 Director appointed alexander myers details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Director appointed leif martensson details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Appointment terminated director ulf fristedt details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Director appointed ian jones details
2009-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3310 Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf