STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

1ST CHARTERED FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company Number
03218131
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charter House 171a
    Wigan Road Euxton
  • Chorley
  • PR7 6JH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65300: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • SYLVIA JOYCE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE, 171A WIGAN ROAD, EUXTON, CHORLEY, PR7 6JH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5289881

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joanne Beesley as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65300 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf