Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CGP GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03215561
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew William Johnson
Registered Address
  • 1 Chancerygate House
    Denbigh Road
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK1 1DF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE GROUP LIMITED
  • PARK ROYAL ESTATES (BRENTFORD) LIMITED
  • PARK ROYAL ESTATES (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew William Johnson controls United Kingdom flag CGP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CGP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRECIS (2213) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CGP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRECIS (2263) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CGP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRECIS (1921) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CGP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive CHANCERYGATE PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2005-24 Aug 2021) Significant Influence Or Control, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew William Johnson as a person with significant control on 2021-04-10 details
2021-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew William Johnson on 2021-04-10 details
2021-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates details
2021-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-24 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-24 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-24 with no updates details
2018-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Barn Fulford Farm Culworth Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 2HL to 1 Chancerygate House Denbigh Road Milton Keynes MK1 1DF on 2018-03-08 details
2018-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with no updates details
2017-07-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew William Johnson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2016-06-24 details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up