STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EAT LIMITED

Company Number
03213728
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 140 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4HY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-25
Previous Names
  • MACARTHUR WAKEFIELD & COOPER LIMITED
  • MACARTHUR WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 32/Eat Ltd, Unit 32, 34 Fourth Way, WEMBLEY, HA9 0TP, England

34 FOURTH WAY, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, HA9 0LH, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice safe system of work for order picking in the warehouse

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2600122

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Strahan Leonard Arthur Wilson as a director on 2016-06-27 details
2016-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Francis Walker as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan David Marriott as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2016-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Rushworth Smith as a director on 2016-07-18 details
2016-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tony Solomons as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Daniel Whyte as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2016-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2016 Registration of charge 032137280030, created on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Campbell as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian James Johnson as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Emma Hayes as a secretary on 2016-01-15 details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Registration of charge 032137280029 details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 032137280028 in full details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 27 in full details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf