[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.C. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03213209
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Lisa Bromage
Registered Address
  • 181/183 Summer Road
    Erdington
  • Birmingham
  • B23 6DX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • GREENOLIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Lisa Bromage controls United Kingdom flag A.A.C. HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-18 with no updates details
2020-05-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-18 with no updates details
2019-06-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John George Capewell as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John George Capewell as a secretary on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel John Ford as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John George Capewell as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John George Capewell as a secretary on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel John Ford as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Ford as a director on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Ford as a director on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lisa Jayne Bromage as a director on 2015-06-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf