[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA JONES ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company Number
03212967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Andrew Wayman
  • Mr Anthony Owen Moore
Registered Address
  • Unit H Venture Business Park
    Witty Street
  • Kingston Upon Hull
  • HU3 4TT
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.49/9: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.49: Wholesale of other household goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • JONES ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Andrew Wayman controls United Kingdom flag AA JONES ELECTRIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Owen Moore controls United Kingdom flag AA JONES ELECTRIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-17 with no updates details
2019-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-17 with no updates details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-17 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Andrew Wayman on 2012-12-15 details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.49/9 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf