We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL LEGACY LIMITED

Company Number
03211363
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.10 - Activities of head offices
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • PORTERBROOK LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH PORTERBROOK LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1442) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GIROBANK CARLTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

GIROBANK CARLTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-15 details
2012-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2012-09-03 details
2012-08-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Insolvency resolution details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Ellwood as a director details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jackson as a director details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Truelove as a director details
2012-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director details
2012-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2012-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Patrick Coles as a director details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Ellwood as a director details
2011-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Rougier as a director details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-04-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf