STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REFUEL & GO LIMITED

Company Number
03209033
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Greenhills Estate Office
    Greenhills Estate Tilford Road
  • Tilford Farnham
  • GU10 2DZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47300: Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • GREENHILLS REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 PORTMAN MEWS SOUTH, LONDON, W1H 6AY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9762217

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2015-01-31 details
2014-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2015-01-31 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-31 details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-31 details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47300 Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf