We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.M. INTERTHENE LIMITED

Company Number
03208537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Stopgate Lane
    Walton
  • Liverpool
  • L9 6AR
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-06
Previous Names
  • AMAC FILMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-09-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-08-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Edward Baylis on 2011-08-01 details
2011-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Edward Baylis on 2011-08-01 details
2011-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-12-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf