We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRATTON LANE LIMITED

Company Number
03207156
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 June 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Ridge House Ridge House Drive
    Festival Park
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST1 5SJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1571: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 5121: Wholesale of grain, seeds and animal feeds (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & F WILLIAMSON & SONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GRATTON LANE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

GRATTON LANE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-04-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-30 details
2012-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gate House Farm Gratton Lane Endon Stoke on Trent ST9 9AB on 2012-06-18 details
2012-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-05-24 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-11-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-07-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Michael Williamson on 2010-06-04 details
2010-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Trevor Charles Williamson on 2010-06-04 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-06-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1571 Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5121 Wholesale of grain, seeds and animal feeds UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf