We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
03205883
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 May 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chestnut House
    Cedric Close
  • Bath
  • BA1 3PQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 68.31 - Real estate agencies
  • 68.31 - Real estate agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Previous Names
  • GORRINGE ESTATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 CEDRIC CLOSE, BATH, BA1 3PQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1716256

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chestnut House Cedric Road Bath BA1 3PQ on 2012-05-23 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Return made up to 20/05/09; full list of members details
2009-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2008 Return made up to 20/05/08; full list of members details
2008-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 20/05/07; full list of members details
2007-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Return made up to 20/05/06; full list of members details
2005-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2005 Return made up to 20/05/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf