STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BERNARD GOVER BLOODSTOCK TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
03204537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fairfax House
    Church Street
  • Sibbertoft Market Harborough
  • LE16 9UA
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.22 - Farming of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules and hinnies
  • 01.25 - Other farming of animals
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE LEISURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hilary Mary Butler on 2010-05-28 details
2010-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ann Louise Gover on 2010-05-28 details
2009-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Return made up to 28/05/09; full list of members details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Return made up to 28/05/08; full list of members details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / ann gover / 28/05/2008 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / hilary butler / 05/06/2008 details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2007 Return made up to 28/05/07; no change of members details
2006-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Return made up to 28/05/06; full list of members details
2005-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2005 Return made up to 28/05/05; full list of members details
2005-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0125 Other farming of animals UK SIC Classification 2003 details
0122 Farming of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules and hinnies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf