We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D ROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
03202529
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 May 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CLEVELAND HOUSE 1-10 SITWELL STREET, CLEVELAND STREET, HULL
  • EAST YORKSHIRE
  • HU8 7BE
SIC Codes
  • 45.22 - Erection of roof covering and frames
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-05-22
Previous Names
  • D & K ROOFING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D ROOFING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ANGELA DRYDEN

29/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2007 TO 29/02/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/05/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4522 Erection of roof covering and frames UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf