Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXPRESS PRINT (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED

Company Number
03199177
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 1996 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 YORK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON
  • NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  • NN1 5QG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-05-15
Previous Names
  • TOYMISS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up