[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
03198824
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lewis Mark Adams
Registered Address
  • 28 High Street
    Aberdare
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • CF44 7AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-15
Previous Names
  • A. & H. INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-12 Mr Lewis Mark Adams controls United Kingdom flag A & H INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 15 May 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates details
2020-08-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-12 with no updates details
2020-02-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2018-11-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-12 with no updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Helen Hergest on 2016-05-15 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.30 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf