We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY PRINT & DESIGN (UK) LTD

Company Number
03197046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Graphic House
    Moorfield Altham
  • Accrington
  • BB5 5TX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.13: Pre-press and pre-media services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1812: Service activities related to printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • GATEFORD DESIGNS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Joseph Shread controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY PRINT & DESIGN (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 10 May 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr David Brian Hogarth controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY PRINT & DESIGN (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 10 May 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas George Oakley controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY PRINT & DESIGN (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 10 May 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Steven Joseph Shread as a secretary on 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas George Oakley as a director on 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas George Oakley as a secretary on 2018-01-31 details
2017-10-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-02-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas George Oakley on 2017-01-30 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron Brian Shread on 2014-05-19 details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-31 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2012 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2012-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.13 Pre-press and pre-media services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf