[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MERCURY PUBS LIMITED

Company Number
03190315
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jubilee House
    Second Avenue
  • Burton Upon Trent
  • DE14 2WF
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-08-18
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-24
Previous Names
  • AABCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PUNCH TAVERNS (APL 278) LIMITED (Company Number 06219420) PUNCH TAVERNS (APL 35) LIMITED (Company Number 06208744) AVEBURY PUB COMPANY LIMITE...,

PUNCH TAVERNS (APL 278) LIMITED (Company Number 06219420) PUNCH TAVERNS (APL 35) LIMITED (Company Number 06208744) AVEBURY PUB COMPANY LIMITE...,

Company Number: 06219420 Name of Company: PUNCH TAVERNS (APL 278) LIMITED Nature of Business: 56302 - Public houses and bars Company Number: ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PGRP) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MERCURY PUBS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 1996-30 Mar 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-12-30 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-03-19 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Peter Dando as a director on 2020-03-05 details
2019-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-18 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-08 with updates details
2018-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-08 with updates details
2018-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-19 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2017-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-20 details
2017-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Robert Ceidrych Griffiths as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-22 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-23 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Francesca Appleby as a secretary on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward Michael Bashforth as a director on 2014-10-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf