STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED

Company Number
03189877
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Newington House
    237 Southwark Bridge Road
  • London
  • SE1 6NP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-30
Previous Names
  • EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED
  • EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT BRANCH) PLC.
  • SEEBOARD GROUP PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-30 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-12-30 details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Loi Shun Chan on 2014-02-28 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Basil Scarsella on 2013-12-10 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Loi Shun Chan as a director details
2012-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Mcgee as a director details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Douglas Mcgee on 2012-09-01 details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Basil Scarsella on 2012-05-11 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2011-05-08 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf