[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

M-VIRON LIMITED

Company Number
03187193
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1996 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-17
Previous Names
  • MAINLINE EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED 04942001 BT LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED 0...,

Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVENTY-THREE Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) Nature of Business: A...,

BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 04...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8349874

Company Addresses

CENTURY COURT, FIRST AVENUE, CENTRUM 100, BURTON-ON-TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 2GR, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MAINLINE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive M-VIRON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 1996-28 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-01 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-02-07 details
2019-02-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-01-08 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-12-05 details
2017-12-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-21 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Trident Place Mosquito Way Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 9BW to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2017-12-21 details
2017-11-16 Amended Accounts Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Miles Harris as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mike Tomlinson as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Paul Rathborne as a director on 2017-09-05 details
2017-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Jonathan Tufft as a director on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-17 with updates details
2016-10-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 81 Newgate Street London EC1A 7AJ details
2016-10-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 81 Newgate Street London EC1A 7AJ details
2016-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Antony John Gara as a secretary on 2016-07-18 details
2016-07-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Charles Mowat as a secretary on 2016-07-18 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVEN... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241 Previous Name of Compa... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previou... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf