We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDMAN TORTOISE AND THE HARE LIMITED

Company Number
03186874
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gas Ferry Road
    Bristol
  • Avon
  • BS1 6UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ANGRY KID LIMITED
  • ANGRY KIDS LIMITED
  • ACRAMAN (125) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Alan Sproxton controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN TORTOISE AND THE HARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARDMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN TORTOISE AND THE HARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Duncan Fraser Lord controls United Kingdom flag AARDMAN TORTOISE AND THE HARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Location of register of members details
2008-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf