We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT RACING LIMITED

Company Number
03186038
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nimax House
    20 Ullswater Crescent
  • Coulsdon
  • CR5 2HR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • GROVEFAIR RACING LIMITED
  • COMPACFORM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2014 Registration of charge 031860380001 details
2013-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 the Redlands Centre Redlands Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2HT on 2011-08-31 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Richard Abbott on 2009-12-22 details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Return made up to 17/04/09; full list of members details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2008 Return made up to 17/04/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf