STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

KNOWLES ASSOCIATES-TOTAL FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03185631
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Red Lion House
    The Green
  • Great Bentley Colchester
  • CO7 8QG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77110: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • TOTAL FLEET MANAGEMENT (ANGLIA) LIMITED
  • SPEED 5557 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Red Lion House, The Green, Great Bentley, Colchester, Essex, CO7 8QG

RED LION HOUSE, THE GREEN, GREAT BENTLEY, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, C07 8QG, United Kingdom

Public Statements

We are an innovative and independent family run business with traditional values and strong organisational ethos. We provide specialist Public Sec...

We operate an Environmental Management System, designed to manage all operations that could affect the environment. We are committed to our system ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 676689461

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5202527

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Paul Franklin as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee John Cant on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Paul Franklin as a director details
2014-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Paul Franklin as a director details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf