We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B TECHNOLOGY CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company Number
03185377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LAKIN ROSE PIONEER HOUSE, VISION PARK HISTON
  • CAMBRIDGE
  • CB4 9NR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-04-12
Previous Names
  • EUROMATIC TOOLING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2006 Return made up to 12/04/06; full list of members details
2005-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2005 Return made up to 12/04/05; no change of members details
2005-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2004 Registered office changed on 19/10/04 from: brook cottage 7 high street alconbury huntingdon cambridgeshire PE28 4DS details
2004-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2004 Return made up to 12/04/04; no change of members details
2003-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2003 Registered office changed on 28/11/03 from: 2 kingston house saint johns place, wistow huntingdon PE28 2QR details
2003-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2003 Return made up to 29/08/03; full list of members details
2003-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2003 details
2003-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2003 details
2003-09-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Resolutions details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Return made up to 29/08/02; no change of members; amend details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Ad 11/08/03--------- £ si 200@.01=2 £ ic 1000/1002 details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Return made up to 29/08/01; no change of members; amend details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Return made up to 29/08/00; full list of members; amend details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Return made up to 29/08/00; full list of members; amend details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GASLOK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2003-06-10 2010-01-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf