[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & E. BRIDGEN & SON LIMITED

Company Number
03185052
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 April 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Poole
  • Mr Michael John Poole
Registered Address
  • Ospringe Nurseries
    Brogdale Road
  • Faversham
  • ME13 8SU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.22: Wholesale of flowers and plants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.22: Wholesale of flowers and plants (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4620: Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • CABLECLOVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive AMBLESITE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 1996-27 Nov 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A. & E. BRIDGEN & SON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 1996- 8 Jan 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-10-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-10-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with no updates details
2018-04-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 31 st. Georges Place Canterbury Kent CT1 1XD England to 71 New Dover Road Canterbury Kent CT1 3DZ details
2017-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.22 Wholesale of flowers and plants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf