Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GT ACADEMY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03182570
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Health Aid House 1st Floor
    Marlborough Hill
  • Harrow
  • HA1 1UD
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY CORPORATION LIMITED
  • THE ACADEMY OF HEATING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Grant Alan Mccrory controls United Kingdom flag GT ACADEMY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Terence Rayner controls United Kingdom flag GT ACADEMY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GT ACADEMY GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY GT LTD (United Kingdom, 30 May 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Terence Rayner as a person with significant control on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Rayner on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Rayner on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Rayner on 2018-01-24 details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2017-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Rayner on 2017-09-29 details
2017-09-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Terence Rayner as a person with significant control on 2017-09-29 details
2016-10-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bradley Rayner as a secretary on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Grant Alan Mccrory on 2015-04-02 details
2015-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49a High Street Ruislip Middlesex HA4 7BD to Health Aid House 1St Floor Marlborough Hill Harrow Middlesex HA1 1UD on 2015-04-17 details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf