We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BUILDERS TRURO LIMITED

Company Number
03182096
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Maureen Anne Chapman
  • Mr John Phoenix Chapman
Registered Address
  • 25 Lemon Street
  • Truro
  • TR1 2LS
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BUILDERS - "WE ARE THE BOYS" - TRURO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-03 Mr John Phoenix Chapman controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY BUILDERS TRURO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership details
2017-04-03 Mrs Maureen Anne Chapman controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY BUILDERS TRURO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Registration of charge 031820960009 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2012-07-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-07-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf