We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON BOAT CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
03181066
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59 High Street
    Hurstpierpoint
  • Hassocks
  • BN6 9RE
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • AUTOLINE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leonard Charles Ernest Baker on 2014-01-01 details
2014-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justine Suzanne Cummins on 2014-01-01 details
2014-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 St John Street London EC1M 4JN United Kingdom on 2014-03-07 details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Grosvenor Secretary Ltd on 2012-03-02 details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6-7 Ludgate Square London EC4M 7AS on 2011-06-08 details
2011-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justine Suzanne Cummins on 2011-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf