STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVOCACY MATTERS (WALES) nonprofit

Company Number
03180805
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Canton House
    435 Cowbridge Road East Canton
  • Cardiff
  • CF5 1JH
  • South Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88100: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • PEOPLE IN PARTNERSHIP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nasia Sarwar-Skuse as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rhodri Davies as a director on 2016-05-13 details
2016-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Haydn Osborne on 2016-05-09 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 no member list details
2016-02-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dennis Alan Clarke as a director on 2016-02-16 details
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lucy Sarah Davies as a director on 2015-07-13 details
2015-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lucy Sarah Davies as a director on 2015-07-13 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Owen Thomas as a director on 2015-05-28 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Owen Thomas as a director on 2015-05-28 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laura Lees as a director on 2015-05-06 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laura Lees as a director on 2015-05-06 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 no member list details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 no member list details
2015-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Sutton as a director on 2015-02-03 details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Elizabeth Williams as a director on 2015-02-03 details
2015-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Sutton as a director on 2015-02-03 details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Elizabeth Williams as a director on 2015-02-03 details
2014-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1055211 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1091686 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf