We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAN LIMITED

Company Number
03179047
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46-54 HIGH STREET, INGATESTONE
  • ESSEX
  • CM4 9DW
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-27
Previous Names
  • TOLIMA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACAN LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/08/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/08/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf