We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRA CAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
03178157
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Sundon Business Park
    Dencora Way
  • Sundon Park, Luton
  • Bedfordshire Lu3 3hp
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2610: Manufacture of electronic components and boards (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-26
Previous Names
  • SPEED 5472 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Appointment terminated director rajesh sood details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 26/03/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / pravin sood / 22/01/2007 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.11 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf