STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AGE CONCERN BARKING & DAGENHAM TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
03175951
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Albemarle House 1
    Albemarle Street
  • London
  • W1S 4HA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • BARKING AND DAGENHAM OLD PEOPLES WELFARE ASSOCIATION TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Brian Devlin as a secretary details
2010-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Claire Ramm as a secretary details
2010-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from White House 884 Green Lane Dagenham Essex RM8 1BX on 2010-10-20 details
2010-07-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-22 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 21/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Return made up to 21/03/08; full list of members details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Director appointed brian devlin details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Director appointed douglas beardon details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Director appointed dennis john riley details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Appointment terminated director keith chapman details
2007-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 Return made up to 21/03/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf