STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DURRANTS WINES LTD

Company Number
03174012
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Durrants Court Barn
    High Halden
  • Kent
  • TN26 3BS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • LEO TRADING LIMITED
  • BAGLINK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joseph Graham on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2009 Return made up to 15/03/09; full list of members details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Appointment terminated director susan graham details
2009-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2008 Return made up to 15/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 15/03/07; full list of members details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 Return made up to 15/03/06; full list of members details
2005-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf