We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLOTT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03173921
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52-54 OSWALD ROAD, SCUNTHORPE
  • NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • DN15 7PQ
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-03-15
Previous Names
  • BRERETON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLOTT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/03

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/04 FROM:, 26-28 LANEHAM STREET, SCUNTHORPE, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN15 6PB

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf