We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABROS ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company Number
03172232
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MB52 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Graham Bullen as a director on 2015-06-23 details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julie Howard as a director details
2012-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Monica Mary Weed on 2012-02-01 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jeffrey Howard Stoecklein on 2012-02-01 details
2012-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeffrey Howard Stoecklein on 2012-02-01 details
2012-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julie Marie Howard on 2012-02-01 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Graham Bullen on 2011-02-01 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf