Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SURVEYORS LIMITED

Company Number
03172226
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 1996 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BRIDGESTONES
    125-127 Union Street
  • Oldham
  • OL1 1TE
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-13
Previous Names
  • FROST PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • NEVRUS (663) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-29 details
2010-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-29 details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-29 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew clark details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-11-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Registered office changed on 14/10/2008 from 43 woodcote road wallington surrey SM6 0LR details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Appointment terminated director david blackmore details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Return made up to 13/03/08; full list of members details
2007-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Return made up to 13/03/07; full list of members details
2007-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2006 Return made up to 13/03/06; full list of members details
2005-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2005 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2005-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf