STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARDWICK AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company Number
03171947
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Main Road
    Brompton By Sawdon
  • Scarborough
  • YO13 9DP
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46610: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • GUILDHALL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Main Road Brompton by Sawdon Scarborough North Yorkshire YO13 9DP details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-25 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2015-11-01 details
2016-01-25 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2014-04-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-04-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46610 Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf