JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

A.H.W. CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
03171402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1ST FLOOR, 15 STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • AL5 4SQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 11.20 - Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying
Latest Accounts Date
1998-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-03-12
Previous Names
  • ALONDRA LIMITED
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.H.W. CONSULTANCY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/03 FROM:, THE ANNEXE, 212 STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN, HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 4EH

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION 19/09/03

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ALONDRA LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/09/03

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf