We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGTON SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED

Company Number
03171096
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abington Health Complex
    Beech Avenue
  • Northampton
  • NN3 2JG
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.21: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.21: General medical practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • MICROSERIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE ABINGTON HEALTH COMPLEX, BEECH AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NN3 2JG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6817277

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sonya Virendra Naik as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2016-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dipesh Naik on 2015-10-01 details
2016-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Dipesh Naik as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2016-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marie-Anne Askew as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2016-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Gerard Askew as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.21 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf