Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UK PORTABLE CABINS LIMITED

Company Number
03170886
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KINGS COURT, KINGSWAY, GATESHEAD
  • TYNE AND WEAR
  • NE11 0SH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-03-12
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 504 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UK PORTABLE CABINS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/97

EXEMPTION FROM APPOINTING AUDITORS 29/04/97

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 29/04/97

AD 29/11/96---------, £ SI 1@1=1, £ IC 2/3

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up