STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LISTENING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03170478
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Previous Names
  • ADDED VALUE ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
  • LEAPDOWN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LISTENING SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

LISTENING SERVICES LIMITED,

LISTENING SERVICES LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2571065

Company Addresses

1 QUEEN ANNES GATE, WESTMINSTER, LONDON, SW1H 9BT, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-29 details
2012-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-05-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2012-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY United Kingdom on 2012-05-08 details
2012-05-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Fitzsimmons as a director details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Michael Benson as a director details
2011-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Enterprise House Isambard Brunel Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 2RX Uk on 2011-03-23 details
2011-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Brown as a director details
2011-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugh John Elliott Fitzsimmons as a director details
2011-03-23 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Serco Corporate Services Limited as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1821276 (Issue: 60501) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf