[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANCOATS URBAN VILLAGE COMPANY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03170382
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 June 2007
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 532, TOWN HALL
  • MANCHESTER
  • M60 2LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-03-11
Previous Names
  • ANCOATS URBAN VILLAGE TRUST LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf