We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABG CONSTRUCTION & MINERAL TOOLS LIMITED

Company Number
03169447
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ventura House
    Ventura Park Road
  • Tamworth
  • B78 3HL
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25730: Manufacture of tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABG MINERAL TOOLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Precise Specifications Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABG CONSTRUCTION & MINERAL TOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Laurence Joyce as a director on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Patricia Ann Joyce as a director on 2016-02-23 details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Whitehead on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Prime Accountants & Business Advisers Limited as a secretary on 2014-03-27 details
2014-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Argosy Court Scimitar Way Whitley Business Park Coventry West Midlands CV3 4GA on 2014-05-06 details
2014-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25730 Manufacture of tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf